Award Winner Films of the

"American Golden Picture International Film Festival",

2nd year, 10th edition, April 2021




Best Fiction Short

*The Henderson House*

Directed by: Jason Jones (USA)

***

Best Fiction Short, Honorable Mention

*And These Are My Children*

Directed by: Anna Lomova (Russian Federation)




Best Documentary Long

*The Cost Of Denial*

Directed by: Huw Christie (USA)

***

Best Documentary Long, Honorable Mention 

*Climb*

Directed by: Neil Myers (USA)




Best Documentary Short

*Between Heaven And A Heart Land*

Directed by: Mathew Willcox (USA)

***

Best Documentary Short, Honorable Mention

*Looking Forward*

Directed by: Laura Lardeux (France)




Best Animated Long

*Punyakoti*

Directed by: Ravishankar Venkateswaran (India)

***

Best Animated Long, Honorable Mention

*Dr. Sun*

Directed by: Hsu Michael (Taiwan)




Best Animated Short

Best Composer

Best Sound

*Fantasy Of Companionship Between Human and Inanimate*

Directed by: Susan Lim & Christina Teenz Tan & Samudra Kajal Saikia (Singapore)

***

Best Composer, Honorable Mention

*Father, The Farmer*

Directed by: Darshana Ruwan Dissanayake




Best First Time Filmmaker

*Beyond Darkwave*

Directed by: Dana Jordan Rothschild (Australia)




Best Quarantine Film, Honorable Mention

Best Child Actress

*Miss Mary Mack*

Directed by: Tim True (USA)




Best Lead Actor

*The Host*

Directed by: Paolo Muran (Italy)




Best Music Video

*Made It*

Directed by: Brian Henderson (USA)




Best Trailer

*The 211 Home*

Directed by: James Huggins (USA)

***

Best Poster

*Fortune No Glory*

Directed by: Ryan Cary Wear




"Official Selection" Films of the "American Golden Picture IFF"

2nd year, 10th edition, April 2021



1- "Between Heaven And Heart Land", Documentary Short, (USA)

Directed by: Mathew Willcox



2- "And These Are My Children", Fiction Short (Russian Federation)

Directed by: Anna Lomova



3- "Miss Mary Max", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Tim True



4- "The Host", Quarantine Film (Italy)

Directed by: Paolo Muran



5- "The Cost Of Denial", Documentary Long (USA)

Directed by: Huw Christie



6- "Eye Opener", Fiction Short (India)

Directed by: Arvind Bhosale



7- "Climb", Documentary Long (USA)

Directed by: Neil Myers



8- "Punyakoti", Animated Long (India)

Directed by: Ravishankar Venkateswaran



9- "The 211 Home", Trailer (USA)

Directed by: James Huggins



10- "Father, The Farmer", Feature Narrative Long (Sri Lanka)

Directed by: Darshana Ruwan Dissanayake



11- "Fortune No Glory", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Ryan Cary Wear



12- "Dr. Sun",  Animated Long (Taiwan)

Directed by: Hsu Michael



13- "Feel", Music Video (USA)

Directed by: Joey Gizzi



14- "Fantasy Of Companionship Between Human and Inanimate", 

Animated Short (Singapore)

Directed by: Susan Lim & Christina Teenz Tan & Samudra Kajal Saikia



15- "Paint", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Lucas Bergmann



16- "Looking Forward", Documentary (France)

Directed by: Laura Lardeux



17- "The Jubille Cake", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Wayne Hazle 



18- "Angels Are Coming Us", Feature Narrative Long (Canada)

Directed by: Gerry Manus



19- " Made It", Music Video (USA)

Directed by: Brian Henderson



20- "Britain Injustice",  Quarantine Film (United Kingdom)

Directed by: Andrew Parker



21- "The Henderson House", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Jason Jones



22- "Beyond Darkwave", Quarantine Film (Australia)

Directed by: Dana Jordan Rothschild



23- "La Lechuza", Trailer (USA)

Directed by: Jon Guerra

0