Award Winner & Official Selection Films of

"American Golden Picture International Film Festival" #8,  February 2020


Best Feature Narrative Long

*Harmonie*

Directed by: Juana Jimenez (Austria)

***

Best Feature Narrative Long, Honorable Mention

Best Supporting Actor

*Two Autumns In The Paris*

Directed by: Gibelys Coronado (Venezuela)


Best Fiction Short Film

*Nut Milking Exposed*

Directed by: Nick Saik (USA)

***

Best Fiction Short Film, Honorable Mention

*The Invitation*

Directed by: Thorsten Schade (Germany)


Best Director of the Shor film

*Wives Of The Skies*

Directed by: Honey Lauren (USA)

***

Best First-Time Filmmaker

*You're A Dead Man*

Directed by: Alex Pont (USA)

***

Best Micro Movie

*Bathing Beauty*

Directed by: Jim Mendrinos (USA)


Best Documentary Long

*For Our Children*

Directed by: Marek Kiosowicz (Poland)


Best Documentary Short

*Claire*

Directed by: Nick Reed & Ryan Azevedo (USA)

***

Best Documentary Short, Honorable Mention

*Tears Of Gumti*

Directed by: Baksish Singh (India)


Best Animated Short

*Kite*

Directed by: HongWei Wang (China)


Best Music Video

*Don't Leave Me*

Directed by: Leonardo Fiorito & Alexandre Moretzsohn (Brazil)


Best Commercial

*We Give Everything For You*

Directed by: Gloria Tejero, Daniel Diaz (Spain)

***

Best Poster

*Released*

Directed by: Forrest Tuff (USA)


Best Director

Best Trailer

Best Cinematography

Best Supporting Actress

*Deadly Promises*

Directed by: Thomas Crouser Jr. (USA)


Best Director, Honorable Mention

Best Trailer, Honorable Mention

*Thy Neighbor*

Directed by: George A. Johanson (USA)


Best Scrinplay

Best Editing

Best Lead Actor, Honorable Mention

*Rainfalls*

Directed by: Richard Poche (USA)


Best Lead Actor

Best Sound Designer

*Broken Halos*

Directed by: Michael Kampa (USA)


Best Screenplay, Honorable Mention

Best Supporting Actress, Honorable Mention

*Not Enough Time*

Directed by: Jordan Frith (Australia)


Best Feature Narrative, Honorable Mention

Best Supporting Actor

*Two Autumns in Paris*

Directed by: Gibelys Coronado (Venezuela)


Best Lead Actress

*Dhumkkudiya*

Directed by: Nandlal Nayak (India)

***

Best Lead Actress, Honorable Mention

*Lemme Tell U*

Directed by: Irfan Jami (India)

***

Best Child Actress

*Clowning Around*

Directed by: Robert Cunniff (USA)

***

Best Child Actress, Honorable Mention

*Faith In A Valley*

Directed by: Curtis Maynard (USA)

"Official Selection" Films of the "American Golden Picture IFF" #8, February 2020


1- "Clowning Around", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Robert Cunniff


2- "Bathing Beauty", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Jim Mendrinos


3- "Tears of Gomti", Documentary Short (India)

Directed by: Baksish Singh


4- "Ominous Laughter", Trailer (USA)

Dircted by: Mike Langan


5- "Nut Milking Exposed", Fiction Short (Canada)

Directed by: Nick Saik


6- "Rainfalls", Narrative Feature Long (USA)

Directed by: Richard Poche


7- "I Will Walk With God", Fiction Short (United Kingdom)

Directed by: Ian Woodward


8- "It Looks Like Food", Animated Short (USA)

Directed by: Kevin Harkins


9- "For Our Children", Documentary Long (Poland)

Directed by: Marek Kiosowicz


10- "You're A Dead Man", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Alex Pont


11- "Not Enough Time", Short Fiction (Australia)

Directed by: Jordan Frith


12- "Called to the Front Line", Documentary Long (USA)

Directed by: Kenneth Nwadike


13- "Dhumkkudiya", Narrative Feature Film (India)

Directed by: Nandlal Nayak


14- "The Bet", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Tian He


15- "Harmonie", Narrative Feature Film (Austria)

Directed by: Juana Jimenez


16- "Claire", Documentary Short (USA)

Directed by: Nick Reed & Ryan Azevedo


17- "The Invitation", Fiction Short (Germany)

Directed by: Thorsten Schade


18- "Halfway", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Ali Orokzai


19- "Homo Sapiens in Space", Documentary Short (Ireland)

Directed by: Damien Donnelly


20- "Confession" and "Time Crisis", Posters (USA)

By: Yiming Bian


21- "Don't Leave Me", Music Video (Brazil)

Directed by: Leonardo Fiorito & Alexandre Moretzsohn


22- "Released", Poster (USA)

Directed by: Forrest Tuff


23- "Heading Out of Babylon", Music Video (Canada)

Directed by: Gerry Manus


24- "Deadly Promises", Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Directed by: Thomas Crouser Jr.


25- "Antarctica", Documentary Short (Ukraine)

Directed by: Olga and Andrii Andreiev


26- "Faith in A Valley", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Curtis Maynard


27- "Like Myself", Music Video (Armenia)

Directed by: Khachik Yeghoyan


28- "Breakfast", Poster (USA)

Directed by: Adam Michael


29- "Hail", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Leszczynski D Joseph


30- "Two Autumns In Paris", Feature Narrative Long (Venezuela)

Directed by: Gibelys Coronado


31- "Thy Neighbor", Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Directed by: George A. Johanson


32- "Kite", Animated Short (China)

Directed by: HongWei Wang


33- "Broken Halos", Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Directed by: Michael Kampa


34- "Lost and Found", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Dezmyre Volmeus


35- "Seaper Powers", Trailer (USA)

Directed by: Kim Cameron


36- "Lure", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Jose Ledezma & Jose Estrada


37- "Honoring America's Heroes", Documentary Short (USA)

Directed by: Tony Wilson


38- "We Give Everything for You", Commercial (Spain)

Directed by: Gloria Tejero, Daniel Diaz


39- "Wives Of The Skies", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Honey Lauren


40- "Lemme Tell U", Fiction Short (India)

Directed by: Irfan Jami


41- "Code 13: Unreadable", Trailer (USA)

Directed by: Seth Chitwood


42- "No Apology", Feature Narrative Long (Canada)

Directed by: Gilbert Allan


43- "Blood Brotherhood", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Marcus Marcelli


 .