Award Winning Films of the

"American Golden Picture International Film Festival",

3rd year, 1st edition, July 2021




Best Feature Narrative Long

*The Winter Solstice*

Directed by: Chen Chen (China)






Best Fiction Short

*Final Interview*

Directed by: Bruce Fun (Taiwan)





Best Documentary Long, Honorable Mention

*Dalton: A Story of Survival*

Directed by: Jacob Poag (USA)





Best Documentary Short

*Influencer*

Directed by: James Fink Jensen (New Zealand)





Best Animation

*The Gate*

Directed by: Kino Jin (USA)





Best Directing, Honorable Mention

Best Composing,

*The Poltergeist Diaries*

Directed by: Jozsef Gallai (Hungary)





Best Screenplay,

Best Lead Actor,

*Unwelcome Advances*

Directed by: Ricardo Alvarado (USA)





Best Lead Actor, Honorable Mention

*FaceTime With The Rickken bakker Family*

Directed by: Tomas Connelly (USA)





Best Editing,

Best Cinematography, Honorable Mention

*Pumping Iron*

Directed by: Mischa Bubnash (USA)






Best Quarantine Film,

*Candle Cops*

Directed by: Tony Collingwood (United Kingdom)





Best First Time Filmmaker

*Case #3809*

Directed by: Jose Evangelista (USA)





Best Student Film,

*Simulacrum*

Directed by: Ryan Barker (USA)





Best Music Video,

*Blast Off*

Directed by: Peter Renzullo (Australia)





Best Trailer,

*Godchaserz*

Directed by: Will Thomas (USA)




"Official Selection" Films of the

"American Golden Picture International Film Festival",

3rd year, 1st edition, July 2021




1- "Bitter End", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Avith Grolley




2- "The Winter Solstice", Feature Narrative Long (China)

Directed by: Chen Chen




3- "The Confined", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Christopher Picone




4- "Final Interview", Fiction Short (Taiwan)

Directed by: Bruce Fun




5- "Pumping Iron", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: Mischa Bubnash




6- "Influencer", Documentary (New Zealand)

Directed by: James Fink Jensen




7- "Unwelcome Advances", Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Directed by: Ricardo Alvarado




8- "The Poltergeist Diaries", Feature Narrative Long (Hungary)

Directed by: Jozsef Gallai




9- "Godchazerz", Trailer (USA)

Directed by: Will Thomas




10- "Rancho La Union...", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: Joe Hess




11- "The Gate", Animation (USA)

Directed by: Kino Jin




12- "Strain", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: John Paul Bugajski




13- "Darkest To You", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Anze Kravanja




14- "Facetime with ...", Quarantine Film (USA)

Directed by: Tomas Connelly




15- "Dalton: A Story of Survival", Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Directed by: Jacob Poag




16- "Case #3809", Animation (USA)

Directed by: Jose Evangelista




17- "Candle Cops", Quarantine Film (United Kingdom)

Directed by: Tony Collingwood




18- "Zip Code Matters", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: Sena Mourad Friedman




19- "Blast Off", Music Video (Australia)

Directed by: Peter Renzullo




20- "Simulacrum", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Ryan Barker




21- "Elohim's Theme", Music Video (Japan)

Directed by: Ryuho Okawa 




22- "Teaching Chef ...", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: Nitin Kumar AL





0