Award Winning Films of the

"American Golden Picture International Film Festival",

2nd year, 12th edition, June 2021





Best Fiction Short

*Manor*

Directed by: Blake Ridder(United Kingdom)

***

Best Fiction Short, Honorable Mention

*Faces Of Dead Women*

Directed by: Joshua Nelson (USA)




Best Documentary Long, Honorable Mention

*Trazzeri*

Directed by: Giovanni Caccamo (Italy)




Best Documentary Short, Honorable Mention

*Greeting From Nowhere*

Directed by: Benjamin Eacker (USA) 




Best Animation Short

*Monkey & Cat*

Directed by: Artie Romero (USA)




Best Animation Short, Honorable Mention 1

Best Composer

Best Sound

*Ode To An Inanimate Companion*

Directed by: Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia (Singapore)




Best Animation Short, Honorable Mention 2

*Anton*

Directed by: Yen Jui Lu (USA)

***

Best Composer, Honorable Mention

*A Journey To Moon*

Directed by: Jack Getschman




Best Quarantine Film

*My Corona*

Directed by: Phil Gorn (USA)

***

Best Quarantine Film, Honorable Mention

*Once*

Directed by: Jeff Torres (USA)




Best Lead Actor, Honorable Mention

*End Times*

Directed by: Timothy Allen Coon & Jonathan Daniel Schenk (USA)  




Best Lead Actress, Honorable Mention

*Honeydough*

Directed by: Jillian Vitko (USA)




Best Music Video

*Evil Professor*

Directed by: Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia (USA)




Best Trailer

*Grinder*

Directed by: Andrew Heller (USA)

***

Best Trailer, Honorable Mention

*Umoya*

Directed by: Jason Sterling (USA)



"Official Selection" Films of the 

"American Golden Picture International Film Festival"

2nd year, 12th edition,  June 2021




1- "The Manor", Fiction Short (United Kingdom)

Directed by: Blake Ridder



2- "54 Years Late", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: Michele Wright



3- "All Too Beautiful",  Animation (United Kingdom)

Directed by: Joshua Wright



4- "Narrow Path", Quarantine Film (USA)

Directed by: Oliver Palmer



5- "Trazzeri", Documentary (Italy)

Directed by: Giovanni Caccamo



6- "The Depression  of detective downs 2 ...", Animation (USA)

Directed by: Anthony Thurman



7- "Good Intention", Fiction Short (Canada)

Directed by: Dean Perseo Stephane Saint-Onge



8- "The Local", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Dalton Burdette



9- "Ode To An Inanimate Companion", Animation (Singapore)

Directed by: Susan Lim, Christina Deenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia



10- "The Knights of Early LA", Trailer (USA)

Directed by: Ron Cooper



11- "Exchange Eternal", Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Directed by: Paint VK



12- "Once", Quarantine Film (USA)

Directed by: Jeff  Torres



13- "Greeting From Nowhere", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: Benjamin Eacker



14- "Grinders", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Andrew Heller



15- "Anton", Animation (USA)

Directed by: Yen Jui Lu



16- "The United State of Fashion Designer Elie Tahari", Documentary (USA)

Directed by: David Serero



17- "Faces Of Dead Women", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Joshua Nelson



18- "End Times", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Timothy Allen Coon & Jonathan Daniel Schenk  



19- "Borders and Frontiers of Gender: ...", Quarantine Film (USA)

Directed by: Katrina Spillman



20- "Monkey & Cat", Animation (USA)

Directed by: Artie Romero



21- "Playing With Fire", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Jacob Andres Padilla



22- "HoneyDough", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Jillian Vitko



23- "Juvenile Escapades", Music Video (Australia)

Directed by: Peter Renzullo



24- "From Rubble to Champagne", Trailer (USA)

Directed by: Daxton Dubach



25- "Politics As Usual", Fiction Short (Ireland)

Directed by: Liam Huszti



26- "Umoya", Fiction Short" (USA)

Directed by: Jason Sterling



27- "Detroit Landmarks: Inspiration", Quarantine Film (USA)

Directed by: William Huszti



28- "Evil Professor", Animation (USA)

Directed by: Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia



29- "My Corona", Feature Narrative Long & Quarantine Film (USA)

Directed by: Phil Gorn



30- "A Journey To The Moon", Animation (USA)

Directed by: Jack Getschman



31- "Lo Lo Love", Animation (Russian Federation)

Directed by: Vladislav Dubkov




32- "Nighthawks", Fiction Short (USA)

Directed by: Henry Riley & Blake Wight



33- "Suffocation", Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Directed by: Cody Alexander Curtis




0