* Annual Event 2023, Film Streaming *

May 15th through June 26th, 2023


We have 155 films from fifty countries, all competing in 6 categories.

There are two awards in each category, one will be determined by the judges and one by audience, so you can vote.

People can vote and email us their favorite film together with the ticket number to:

[email protected]



* Category Group Tickets *


Feature Narrative Long - 30 Films

Fiction Short - 40 Films

Documentary - 30 Films

Animation - 20 Films. 

Music Video - 20 Films

Quarantine Films - 15 Films


* List of the films in each category *



"21 Grams Philosophy "

Feature Narrative Long (India)

Runtime:00:51:12

Yaan Sasi: Director


"Broken Circle"

Feature Narrative Long (Greece)

Runtime: 02:19:23

Demetrios Katis: Director



"Kasha"

Feature Narrative Long (Russian Federation) 

Runtime: 01:30:00

Alexander Amirov: Director

"Eater of Lies"

Feature Narrative Long (Nigeria)

Runtime: 01:36:11

Ifeanyi Backwenye: Director


"Every Day"

Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Runtime: 01:25:00

Tara AlexandraBrown: Director


"Franklin's Comedy Book"

Feature Narrative (USA)

Runtime:01:39:21

Franklin Marshal III: Director & Writer


"Gammelgormium"

Feature Narrative long (USA)

Runtime: 01:15:00

Craig Philip Petereson: Director & Writer


"I Know A Stranger II"

Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Runtime: 00:59:00

Carlos Leos: Director



"Impending Catastrophe"

Feature Narrative (Israel)

Long Runtime:01:25:42

Yoram Marcus: Director


"Cuckoo's Den"

Feature Narrative long (USA)

Runtime: 01:54:35

Michael Acland: Director &  Writer


"Make A Wish"

Feature Narrative Long (Turkey)

Runtime: 01:25:00

Meta Akkus: Director




"The Way Home"

Feature Narrative Long (Mexico)

Runtime: 01:30:00

Darius Stevens Wilhere: Director


"The Muse"

Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Runtime: 00:49:00

Max Carpylev: Director &  Writer


"No No Girl"

Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Runtime: 01:57:00

Paul DaisukeGoodman: Director & Writer


"Rack"

Feature Narrative Long (Cameron)

Runtime: 01:05:32

Tamitan Bertrand: Director


"Reflection"

Feature Narrative Long (Bangladesh)

Runtime: 00:54:02

Ahmed Tahsin Shams: Director



"Remind Me"

Feature Narrative Long (Greece)

Runtime: 01:00:00

Maria Svoliantopoulou: Director



"Roads of Fear"

Feature Narrative Long (France)

Runtime: 01:45:44

Emmanuel Saez: Director & Writer




"Seaper Powers Mystery Of The Blue Pearl"

Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Runtime: 01:06:00

Kim Cameron: Director



"Shaakuntalam"

Feature Narrative Long (India)

Runtime:02:22:23

Gunasekhar Karri: Director & Writer




"Silence Of  The 177"

Feature Narrative Long (Malaysia)

Runtime: 01:30:00

Marsellus Abas: Director




"Stay"

Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Runtime: 02:00:00

Oluyinca David: Director




"Syzygy"

Feature Narrative Long (USA)

Runtime: 01:47:22

Jim Mendrimos: Director




"The 4th Saturday"

Feature Narrative Long (New Zealand)

Runtime: 01:02:00

Brent Taiaroa: Director




"The Solitary"

Feature Narrative Long (India)

Runtime: 01:35:56

Netto Christopher: Director


"Managed Agenda"

Feature Narraative Long (USA)

Runtime: 00:40:00

Reginald W Gibson: Director & Writer





"Tummyache"

Feature Narrative Long (UK)

Runtime: 01:27:00

Sasha Dulerayn: Director




"War Trap"

Feature Narrative Long (France)

Runtime: 01:57:00

David Aboucaya: Director





"Memorias"

Feature Narrative Long (Mexico)

Runtime: 01:05:00

Alejandro Marquez: Director




"Rebels Of  Thupakulagudem"

Feature Narrative Long (India)

Runtime: 02:20:12

Jaideep Vishnu Noothi: Director



" Abs Of Steel"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:11:00

Shivan Giri: Writer & Director



"The Last Dinner"

Fiction Short (France)

Runtime: 00:15:00

Marie-Ange Casalta: Director


"A Brush With Death"

Fiction Short (Israel)

Runtime: 00:07:59

Yuval Sol Boker: Writer & Director


"A Haircut  For The Hina Doll"

Fiction Short (Japan)

Runtime: 00:29:50

Minoru Mizoguchi: Director  & Writer


"A Tiger In The Subway"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:09:13

James Abrams: Director &Writer


"Just Say It"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:08:00

Sheran Goodspeed Keyton: Director & Writer


"Since I Froze"

Fiction Short (Israel)

Runtime: 00:11:45

Avive Kaufman: Director


"Cinnamon"

Fiction Short (UK)

Runtime: 00:10:11

Shahid Kamal:  Director


"Crispr"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:18:36

David Edwards: Director


"Designated Driver"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 0017:17

Joss Refauvelet: Director &  Writer


"Edge Of Insanity"

Fiction Short (Uk)

Runtime: 00:27:32

Luke Martin: Director


"Beautiful Surprise"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:20:40

Christophe Moore: Director &  Writer


"Deprogrammed"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:23:50

Joshua Lucas Nelson: Writer & Director


"Enter The Room"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:15:00

Harry Waldham: Writer & Director



"Expose"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: : 00:12:50

John Webb: Director


"Trace On The Wall"

Fiction Short (Kyrgyzstan)

Runtime: 00:15:00

AselAbakirova: Director


"High Five Across Time"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:13:35

James Pinard: Director & Writer



"Tracking"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:12:55

Renji Jiang: Director &Writer


"Last Call Midnight"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:03:11

Larry Rosen: Director & Writer 


"Like Son Like Father"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:17:00

Mark Bethea: Director & Writer 


"Love Sucks"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:04:28

Larry Rosen: Director & Producer


"Ma's Kitchen"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime:00:12:19

Debbie Vu: Director & Producer


"​Missiya"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:08:59

Dale Metz: Director & Writer


"Orphan Doll"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:19:48

Healy Lange: Director & Writer



"Phantasmia"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:29:58

Thad Hitchcock: Director



"Pictorem"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:07:41

Mario Alonson Rangel: Director & Writer



"Prospect Mark"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:16:00

Maria Teresa Alvarado: Director



"Riding Down A Moon Bean"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:14:48

Bobby Lacer: Director



"Roomates"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:13:00

Franklin Livingston: Director &  Writer



"Safe Home"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:06:56

John Galigan: Writer & Director 



"Stuck In The Blue"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:13:40

Ricardo E. Miranda: Director &  Writer



"Sur La Route"

Fiction Short (China)

Runtime: 00:19:29

Zhengye Cheng:  Writer & Director



"Teddy"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:04:58

Chandler Gabriel Roberts: Director &Writer



"The Canary "

Fiction Short (Australia)

Runtime: 00:06:59

Emili Lowe: Director &Writer



"The Emptiness"

Fiction Short (Dominican Republic)

Runtime: 00:13:09

Franklin Villar: Director &Writer



"The King Of Christmas"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:12:08

Jacob Hightower: Director &Writer



"The Legend Of Qualicum Bay"

Fiction Short (Canada)

Runtime: 00:13:00

Jim Robert Garrison: Director &Writer



"The Mast Of Amontillado"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:10:10

Jonathan Daniel Gill: Director &Writer



"Where The Truth Lies"

Fiction Short (USA)

Runtime: 00:13:26

Anant Mehra: Director &Writer



"Decisions"

Fiction Short (Greece)

Runtime: 00:29:40

Meletis Fourountzidis: Director &Writer


"Abandoned Dogs"

Documentary  (Korea Republic of)

Runtime: 01:12:44

 Yuri Lee: Director &  Producer


"Dominatrix"

Documentary  (USA)

Runtime: 00:28:03

Mikhail RomanovsKiy: Director &  Producer


"Dissident From USSR"

Documentary  (USA)

Runtime: 00:27:44

Mikhail Romanovskiy: Director


"American History Of Slavery"

Documentary  (USA)

Runtime:00:35:19

C. Edward Mack: Director


"An Unimportant Girl"

Documentary  (USA)

Runtime: 01:30:29

Daxton Dubatch: Director


"Artistration"

Documentary  (USA)

Runtime: 00:05:20

Bryan Lopez: Director


"Cry, My Belove Country"

Documentary  (USA)

Runtime: 01:02:00

Corrine Sandler: Writer, Director


"Azurescens"

Documentary  (USA)

Runtime: 00:30:00

Hamilton Pevec: Director


"Bearing"

Documentary  (USA)

Runtime: 00:07:01

Veronika Hanzenkov: Director 


"Controversyor"

Documentary  (USA)

Runtime: 00:12:03

Greyson Collins: Director & Writer 


"Everything Is Art"

Documentary  (Canada)

Runtime: 00:13:48

Luc Beauchemin: Director &  Producer


"Awadagin Pratt, Black In America"

Documentary  (USA)

Runtime: 00:25:25

Michelle Bauer Crpenter: Director


"Generational Trauma"

Documentary  (USA)

Runtime: 00:13:45

Alen J. Chriest: Director


"I Am A Painter, Not An Artist"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 00: 17:16

Cheng Song: Directors



"Kung Fu City"

Documentary (Hong Kong)

Runtime: 00:009:54

Gary Hung: Writer & Director



"Lady Samurai"

Documentary (UK)

Runtime: 00:50:00

Fay Yvonne Goodman: Director



"Once Upon A Time In America"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 00:51:30

Mikhail Romanovskiy:  Director 



"Phoenix Incident"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 01:26:00

Keith Arem: Director 


"Ric Prado"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 01:01:40

Claudio Pereyra & Miguel Cossio : Director 


"Souls in Jeopardy"

Documentary (Malaysia)

Runtime: 00:10:09

Janet Xin Ting Chang: Director



"Stace"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 00:29:00  

Jonathan: Director



"Still Standing"

Documentary (Australia)

Runtime: 01:14:43

Brad Gilbertson: Director


"Strange Luck"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 01:28:00

 Drew Mack: Director 


"The Last Wild River"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 00:11:30

Isaac Dudley: Director



"The Magnificent Meyersons"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 01:33:00

Evan Oppenheimer: Director &  Producer


"The Road To Learning"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 00:35:31

Helene Zhuge: Director


"Trace Tracking Rare African Canadian Extraordinaire"

Documentary (Canada)

Runtime: 01:00:00

Sonia Aimy: Director


"The Ten Of Us"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 01:15:58

Alyson Quigley: Director


"Venus In Cancer"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 01:17:23

Christian O'Shaughnessy: Director 


"Women Trailblazers In Music"

Documentary (USA)

Runtime: 00:55:02

JudithLynn: Director


"All The Horses"

Music Video (Andorra)

Runtime: 00:05:00

David Moreno: Director &  Writer


"Colonist On The Moon"

Music Video (Romania)

Runtime: 00:04:15

Mihnia Cernat: Director




"Dance With Destiny"

Music Video (USA)

Runtime: 00:04:10

Alen J. Chriest: Director


"Deb Brownning - Think I Found Forever"

Music Video (USA)

Runtime: 00:003:54

Tony Murnahan:  Writer 





"Haare Haare"

Music Video (India)

Runtime: 00:03:15

Mark Kohr: Director & Producer






"Lullaby"

Music Video (Australia)

Runtime: 00:05:50

Fan Shi: Director


"Brains"

Music Video (Australia)

Runtime: 00:04:23

Peter Renzullo: Director


"Off To College"

Music Video (USA)

Runtime: 00:03:44

Susan Mey Lee Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal: Director 


"The Alan Song"

Music Video (Singapore)

Runtime: 00:04:06

Susan Mey Lee Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia: Director



"So Much To Live For Today"

Music Video (USA)

Runtime: 00:03:15

Alen J. Chriest: Director


"Sweet Surrander"

Music Video (Australia)

Runtime: 00:03:40

Peter Renzullo: Director, Writer


"The Revolution"

Animation (France)

Runtime: 00:03:54

Jonathan Verlysen: Director


"Timeless In The Metaverse"

Music Video (Australia)

Runtime: 00:03:41

Susan Mey Lee Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teen Tan: Director


"Play The Game Of Thrones"

Music Video (USA)

Runtime: 00:05:56

Riegh Roberts: Director 


"Atrium-Above Water"

Music Video (USA)

Runtime: 00:05:00

Thomas Crane: Director


"OH Pandemic"

Music Video (France)

Runtime: 00:03:23

Laurent: Director


"Farewell"

Animation (China)

Runtime: 00:08:56

Qingyang:  Writer & Director


"New World Order"

Music Video (Singapore)

Runtime: 00:04:44

Susan Mey Lee Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan: Director



"We Break Up Because of Family Reasons"

Music Video (India)

Runtime: 00:05:23

Tanvi-Jhansi- Rajgarhia : Director


"All but Harmony"

Music Video (Maldives)

Runtime: 00:04:09

Yamin Rashid: Director


"All But Harmony"

Animation (Maldives)

Runtime: 00:04:09

Yamin: Director


"Brownies"

Animation (USA)

Runtime: 00:06:43

Mathew Tretola: Director


"The Alan Song"

Animation (Singapore)

Runtime:00:04:06

Susan Mey Lee Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan: Director


"Fantasy Of Companionship"

Music Video (Singapore)

Runtime: 00:14:57

Susan Mey Lee Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan: Director


"Almost Christmas"

Animation (USA)

Runtime:00:04:27

Xinyuan Zhao: Writer & Director


"Anton"

Animation (USA)

Runtime: 00:02:59

Yen Jui Lu: Director



"Unsolved Mysteries of The World"

Animation (Taiwan)

Runtime: 00:40:00

Shihyun Wang: Director


"DCS The Right Stuff"

Animation (France)

Runtime: 00:12:16

J.P. Ferre: Director 


"Gammelgormium"

Animation (USA)

Runtime:01:15:00

Craig Philip Petereson: Director


"Vita Posthumous"

Music Video (Russian Federation)

Runtime: 00:03:00

Vladislav Dubkov: Director


"Family Tree"

Animation (United Kingdom)

Runtime: 00:09:21

Emmet O' Brien, Nathan Erasmus: Director




"Farewell"

Animation (China)